COMPETITION RESULTS

Congratulations to all students who competed in sales competitions this semester!

Spacesaver Outbound On Campus:

Advanced Division:

1st:

Kelly Deschner

Zach Goggins

2nd:

Katie Hart

Kelsey Berchem

3rd:

Nick Rasmussen

Matt Young

 

BEGINNER DIVISION

1st:

Colleen Hermes

Kayleigh Poss

Benjamin Schoen

Rebecca Deichl

2nd:

Al Crisman

Carly Babetch

Josh Limbach

Brittney McConnohie

3rd:

Dalton Heckle 

Hannah Neumann

Brenden Bernes

Nick Chapman

Nick Pacini

 

Chico State:

2nd: Sam Wanezek

Finalist: Robert Koenen

 

AMA Intercollegiate Conference Sales Competition:

1st:

Kelsey Berchem

Matt Young

2nd:

Tommy Zoerner

3rd:

Paytin Kennicott

 

Illinois State:

2nd: Nick Rasmussen

3rd: Katelyn Wondolkowski

 

Sherwin-Williams On Campus Team Sell:

Advanced Division:

1st: 

Katie Hart and Nicole Alt

Paytin Kennicott and Tommy Zoerner

2nd:

Kelly Deschner and Matt Young

Kelsey Berchem and Henry Bernhagen

 

BEGINNER DIVISION

1st:

Abby Bornemeier and Nick Rasmussen

Brianna Oelke and Sam Morgan

 

UWEC: 

1st: Nick Rasmussen

3rd: Nicole Al

 

Ferris State: 

Nick Rasmussen(1st) 

Trevor Raasch (2nd)

 

Florida State University: 

Kelsey Berchem (5) 

Jessica (Finalist) 

Team (3rd)

 

Great North Woods: 

Katelyn Wondolkowski (3rd) 

Therese Merkel (5th) 

Kelly Deschner (15th) 

Team (1st)

 

Impact: 

Matt Young (1st) 

Kelly Deschner (2nd)

 

Marine Credit Union Beginner Division:

Nathanial Mehl & Taylor Renzalia (1st)

Paytin Kennicott & Caitlin Catino (1st)

San Wanezek & Robert Koenen (2nd)

Nick Renrichs & Daniel Kry (2nd)

Ethan McGuire & Ellis Lingl (3rd)

Tyler Mann & Cullen Savignac (3rd)

Nick Rasmussen & Kayla Agostini (4th)

Riley Lamberty, Matt Goetz, & Chase Correll (4th)

Zach Goggins & Aaron Gottschalk (5th)

Lisa Liro & Eric Veloff (5th)

 

Marine Credit Union Advanced Division: 

Matt Young & Kelly Deschner (1st) 

Kelsey Berchem & Henry Bernhagen (2nd) 

Kristin Dallman & Mitchell Hauser-Smetana (3rd)

 

Perfect Pitch: 

Sam Morgan (1st) 

Therese Merkel (2nd) 

Anna Tracy (3rd) 

Zachary Goggins (4th) 

Kelsey Berchem (5th)

 

Ball State: 

Henry (1st) 

Nick Rasmussen (4th)

 

On Campus Federated:

Trevor Raasch (1st)

Katelyn Wondolkowski (1st)

Sam Wanezek (2nd)

Cam Neuhauser (2nd)

 

Regional Conference Federated: 

Kyle Jones (1st)

 

Aurora: 

Therese Merkel (2nd) 

Kelsey Berchem (3rd) 

Tommy Zoerner (5th)

 

National TekSystems Outbound:

Kelsey Berchem (1st)

Cam Neuhauser (4th)

Katie Hart (5th)

UNLV:

Sales Competition:

  • Kelly Deschner (1st)
  • Matt Young (2nd)
  • Cameron Neuhauser, Nick Rasmussen, & Kelsey Berchem (3rd)

Pitch:

  • Haley Lechner (1st)
  • Matt Young (3rd)

Marketing Strategy:

  • Haley Lechner & Sam Wanazek (1st)
  • Nick Rasmussen & Tommy Zoerner (1st)
  • Trevor Raasch & Cameron Neuhauser (2nd)
  • Katie Hart & Kelly Deschner (3rd)
  • Samuel Gobert & Tessa Taylor (3rd)

Marketing Analytics/Math Competition:

  • Tessa Taylor, Samuel Gobert, & Tommy Zoerner (3rd)
  • Sam Wanazek, Trevor Raasch, & Haley Lechner (4th)

Toledo:

Sophomore Division:

  • Josh Samz (9th)

Junior Division:

  • Sam Wanezek  (13th)